Gadget a online gadget Review GADGET - NEW LIFESTYE cool gadget http://hop.clickbank.net/?mobiyus.salehoo&type=nohop

Anda Ingin Sertai Iklan Peluang Perniagaan? Klik Disini.

Saturday, August 19, 2006

New Gadget About Starfish Collection







Starfish Collection



Starfish one the most beautiful marine fish, every see starfish can fall in love with this marine live like corals and others.
You Like starfish ? ,
We here provided a large collection of starfish for gadget, like gadget for cards, wedding presentations, home decoration and other gadget, you can express your love with starfish.


You can used as for theme in your home, business or pool area and are always a nice touch on fishnets and display stands.


You Want Starfish?
Above ( picture) sample of our starfish gadget collection
click Here

Sony T10





Discussion


Owners opinions



Format Ultra Compact
Price (street) US$
Also known as
Camera body
Release Status
Click for help Max resolution 3072 x 2304
Click for help Low resolution 2592 x 1944, 2048 x 1536, 1632 x 1224
Click for help Image ratio w:h 4:3, 3:2, 16:9
Click for help Effective pixels 7.1 million
Click for help Sensor photo detectors 7.2 million
Click for help Sensor size 1/2.5 "
Click for help Sensor type CCD
Click for help Colour filter array RGB
Click for help Sensor manufacturer Sony
Click for help ISO rating Auto, 80, 100, 200, 400, 800, 1000
Click for help Zoom wide (W) 38 mm
Click for help Zoom tele (T) 114 mm (3 x)
Click for help Digital zoom Yes
Click for help Image stabilization Yes, Lens
Click for help Auto Focus Yes
Click for help Manual Focus Yes, 5 steps
Click for help Auto focus type TTL
Click for help Normal focus range 50 cm
Click for help Macro focus range 1 cm
Click for help White balance override 5 positions
Click for help Aperture range F3.5/F5.6 - F4.4/F10
Click for help Min shutter 1 sec
Click for help Max shutter 1/1000 sec
Built-in Flash Yes
Flash guide no. 3.4 m (11.1 ft) 4 m
External flash No
Flash modes Auto, Red-Eye reduction, On, Off, Slow Sync
Click for help Exposure compensation -2 EV to +2 EV in 1/3 EV Steps
Click for help Metering Multi-Segment, Center weighted, Spot
Click for help Aperture priority No
Click for help Shutter priority No
Click for help Focal length multiplier
Lens thread No
Click for help Continuous Drive Yes
Movie Clips Yes, 640 x 480, 30 fps
Remote control No
Tripod mount Yes
Self-timer 10 sec
Click for help Timelapse recording No
Orientation sensor No
Click for help Storage types Memory Stick Duo / Pro Duo + Internal
Click for help Storage included 56 MB Internal
Click for help Uncompressed format
Click for help Compressed format JPEG (EXIF 2.2)
Click for help Quality Levels Fine, Standard
Click for help Viewfinder No
Click for help LCD 2.5 "
Click for help LCD Pixels 230,000
Click for help Video out Yes
Click for help USB Yes, 2.0
Click for help Firewire (IEEE 1394) No
Click for help Battery / Charger Yes
Click for help Battery InfoLithium (NP-FT1) & charger
Weight (inc. batteries) 168 g (5.9 oz)
Dimensions 90 x 55 x 21 mm (3.5 x 2.2 x 0.8 in)

Wednesday, August 16, 2006

NEW from motorola




Motorola A1200

Introduction / Preview


The A1200 equipped with a 2 megapixel camera and just weighs 95 grams! It has a big 2.4” 240×320 pixels QVGA TFT screen, 8MB built-in memory and support T-flash memory expansion.

The A1200 comes with a lot of business fearures, such as business card scanning function, supports POP3, IMAP4, SMTP e-mail protocol. Not to mention, you can also browse and edit Word, Excel, Power point files. When it comes to multimedia, the A1200 is one of the best with more than 10 types of file format supported, Real Player, MP3, MP4, AAC+ etc. With its Bluethooth stereo headset, it is the entertainment center on your hand.

Specifications
Date Announced 2005, 4Q
Network Technology GSM 850/ 900 / 1800 / 1900
Hardware/Processor Intel PXA270
Dimensions (mm) 95.7 x 51.7 x 21.5
Weight (g) 122
Display
Screen Size : 2.4inch, 240 x 320, Touch screen
Screen Color : TFT 262K colors
Design
Type : Blok
Navigation Key : 5 way joystick
Antenna : Fixed Internal
Memory
Internal(MB) : 8
Expansion : MicroSD/TransFlash memory card slot (up to 1GB)
Battery
Battery Type : Li-Ion 850 mAh
Stand-by (hrs) : 170
TalkTime(min) : 435
Entertainment
Ringtones
Polyphonic : 40 chords polyphonics
Customization : MP3, WAV, AMR, WMA, AAC+, MIDI
MP3 Yes
FM Radio Yes
Video Record Yes
Video Support MPEG4, H.263
Audio Support RA v10, AMR NB, MP3, XMF, AMR WB, AAC, WMA, AAC+, WAV
Voice Support Comand, Dialing, Speaker, Recording
Games Extreme Air Snowboarding
Messaging
SMS Yes
MMS Yes
EMS No
Email POP3, IMAP4, SMTP
Instant Messenging MSN messenger
Connectivity
Bluetooth Yes
Support 3G No
Data Types / GPRS Class 10 (4+1/3+2 slots)
Infrared (IrDA) No
USB Port Yes
Data Cable RS-232, mini USB
Software
Java (J2ME) Yes ,MIDP 2.0
WAP Yes Ver 2.0
Platform / OS Linux
Browser xHTML, HTML
Predictive Text Entry Handwriting recognition
PIM Application Clock, Calendar, Reminder, Alarm clock, Notepad, Calculator
Other Application RealOne Player, Word, Excel, PowerPoint, MotoSync, Business card reader
Personals
Themes Yes
Caller ID Photo ID
ProfileID Yes
Camera
Lens Type CMOS, 2.0 Megapixel
Digital zoom
Max. Resolution
Flash No
Night Mode Yes
Extra Features Macro Mode
Photo Format
Video Yes
Video Format MPEG4









Rating : 8.0
Online Store : EnterShop.biz